🏆 Win your mini-league, or next season’s on us — new subscribers, until the Gameweek 8 deadline Get it →⭐ 2 gameweeks free, no card — then a free month and Founding Season 60% off (£14.99 £5.99/mo). Get Offer →
Fantasy Football IQ
FPL Transfers: The Most-Bought And Most-Sold Players

FPL Transfers: The Most-Bought And Most-Sold Players

This is the version of FPL Transfers: The Most-Bought And Most-Sold Players from 13 September 2026, kept for the record. The picks and the numbers have moved since. The current version →

The call — Rogers is the day's runaway buy — and the ledger says move before the price does. The crowd added more Rogers than any other player on the books yesterday. He's Chelsea's third most-owned midfielder territory now — about 3.5 in 10 managers have him — and when a player is being bought at that rate, a rise is a matter…

Free · no account needed

What has not being with FFIQ cost you this season?

The IQ AI optimiser · GW1–GW6
528points
5overall rank
357average manager

One squad, picked before a ball was kicked and run for six gameweeks on three transfers — no hits taken. Scored on FPL’s own results.

Your name and your FPL team name. That is all it takes, and we will have your answer before you have finished reading this sentence.

No FPL password, ever. We only read what FPL already publishes.

The rest of the day's inflows are steady rather than spectacular. Gvardiol, Konsa, Hall and Wissa all picked up buyers, and Konsa's the one structural change on the sheet: he's climbed past Virgil into the defensive top six. Arsenal now supply the two most-owned defenders plus Konsa at six — half the template backline is red and white, and clean-sheet money keeps flowing that way. Ødegaard ticking up alongside them tells you the crowd is doubling down on Arsenal assets across the pitch, not just at the back.

On the outflows, one line matters more than the rest: Isak. He shed a full point of ownership in a day — the biggest sell anywhere in the top 30 — and now sits at just over 2 in 10. That's a proper exodus by daily standards, and sustained selling at that pace drags a price down. If you're an owner already leaning towards moving him on, the accounting is simple: sell before the fall, not after it, or you're gifting away £0.1m of squad value for the privilege of dithering. If you still believe in him, fine — but then the herd leaving is irrelevant and you hold with conviction, not by accident.

Elsewhere, Szoboszlai, Palmer and Thiago all leaked owners, but slowly — nothing that forces your hand today. The two big forwards, João Pedro and Haaland, keep quietly accumulating at 7 in 10 apiece; that's the template hardening, not news.

The call: jump on the Rogers bandwagon now, while the price still matches yesterday's ledger — he's the one mover where waiting costs you real money. And if Isak was already halfway out of your plans, complete the sale before the sellers finish the job for you.

Goalkeepers — most owned (top 10)
PlayerClubOwn %ΔPrevNow
RayaARS39.3+0.211
VerbruggenBHA22.2-0.122
KinskyTOT18.5+0.333
DubravkaTOT17.8-0.244
LammensMUN11.30.055
TzolakisHUL10.3+0.466
PickfordEVE8.7+0.177
DonnarummaMCI7.6+0.188
KelleherBRE6.60.099
TraffordLEE5.40.01010
Defenders — most owned (top 10)
PlayerClubOwn %ΔPrevNow
CalafioriARS49.5+0.411
GabrielARS23.7-0.322
De CuyperBHA22.0-0.433
GvardiolMCI20.6+0.744
GuéhiMCI18.5+0.155
KonsaARS17.2+0.676
VirgilLIV16.9-0.267
DiopIPS14.2-0.188
HallNEW14.2+0.599
O'ReillyMCI13.2-0.11010
Midfielders — most owned (top 10)
PlayerClubOwn %ΔPrevNow
B.FernandesMUN42.8+0.111
SzoboszlaiLIV38.0-0.522
RogersCHE35.4+1.333
CherkiMCI29.3+0.244
PalmerCHE26.8-0.455
MbeumoMUN23.60.066
ØdegaardARS18.6+0.577
GroßBHA16.1-0.288
SemenyoMCI16.1-0.299
TzolisARS15.7-0.21010
Forwards — most owned (top 10)
PlayerClubOwn %ΔPrevNow
João PedroCHE74.2+0.511
HaalandMCI71.7+0.522
IsakLIV22.6-1.033
Calvert-LewinLEE22.00.044
WissaNEW18.4+0.655
ThiagoBRE10.3-0.566
HavertzARS8.00.077
BrobbeySUN6.6-0.288
BarryEVE6.3+0.299
Kusi-AsareFUL6.00.01010
Players in this pieceRogersGvardiolKonsaWissa