🏆 Win your mini-league, or next season’s on us — new subscribers, until the Gameweek 8 deadline Get it →⭐ 2 gameweeks free, no card — then a free month and Founding Season 60% off (£14.99 £5.99/mo). Get Offer →
Fantasy Football IQ
FPL Transfers: The Most-Bought And Most-Sold Players

FPL Transfers: The Most-Bought And Most-Sold Players

This is the version of FPL Transfers: The Most-Bought And Most-Sold Players from 31 August 2026, kept for the record. The picks and the numbers have moved since. The current version →

Who the crowd is buying and selling — daily ownership movers by position

Goalkeepers — most owned (top 10)
PlayerClubOwn %ΔPrevNow
RayaARS38.0-0.311
VerbruggenBHA21.50.032
KinskyTOT21.4-0.723
DubravkaTOT18.2-0.144
LammensMUN14.9-0.455
PickfordEVE9.00.066
DonnarummaMCI8.1-0.177
KelleherBRE6.8+0.288
TraffordLEE4.9+0.399
TzolakisHUL4.9+1.21510
Defenders — most owned (top 10)
PlayerClubOwn %ΔPrevNow
CalafioriARS41.6-0.111
GabrielARS28.0-0.622
O'ReillyMCI20.0-0.433
GuéhiMCI19.4-0.144
VirgilLIV18.8-0.555
ShawMUN18.3-0.866
DiopIPS16.4-0.377
GvardiolMCI16.3+0.998
MaguireMUN16.1-0.489
Pedro PorroTOT12.9-0.41010
Midfielders — most owned (top 10)
PlayerClubOwn %ΔPrevNow
B.FernandesMUN47.5+0.911
SzoboszlaiLIV42.4-0.722
MbeumoMUN32.5-1.533
RogersCHE25.9-0.144
TzolisARS25.6-0.455
SemenyoMCI22.2-0.966
CherkiMCI18.9+3.3107
PalmerCHE17.7+0.678
RiceARS16.1-0.489
NdiayeEVE15.3-0.6910
Forwards — most owned (top 10)
PlayerClubOwn %ΔPrevNow
HaalandMCI69.5+0.711
João PedroCHE69.3+0.822
Calvert-LewinLEE27.3-0.433
IsakLIV16.20.054
ThiagoBRE15.4-0.845
BrobbeySUN11.4-1.066
HavertzARS7.4-0.177
WissaNEW7.0+2.3118
Kusi-AsareFUL6.8-0.199
WatkinsAVL6.6-0.5810
Dropped out of the top 10
PlayerPosClubOwn %ΔWasNow
PalmerGKIPS4.40.01011
GyökeresFWDARS6.2-0.21011
Players in this pieceWissaTzolakisCherkiGvardiol
Free · no account needed

What has not being with FFIQ cost you this season?

The IQ AI optimiser · GW1–GW6
528points
5overall rank
357average manager

One squad, picked before a ball was kicked and run for six gameweeks on three transfers — no hits taken. Scored on FPL’s own results.

Your name and your FPL team name. That is all it takes, and we will have your answer before you have finished reading this sentence.

No FPL password, ever. We only read what FPL already publishes.