🏆 Win your mini-league, or next season’s on us — new subscribers, until the Gameweek 8 deadline Get it →⭐ 2 gameweeks free, no card — then a free month and Founding Season 60% off (£14.99 £5.99/mo). Get Offer →
Fantasy Football IQ
FPL Transfers: The Most-Bought And Most-Sold Players

FPL Transfers: The Most-Bought And Most-Sold Players

This is the version of FPL Transfers: The Most-Bought And Most-Sold Players from 30 August 2026, kept for the record. The picks and the numbers have moved since. The current version →

Who the crowd is buying and selling — daily ownership movers by position

Goalkeepers — most owned (top 10)
PlayerClubOwn %ΔPrevNow
RayaARS38.30.011
KinskyTOT22.1-0.422
VerbruggenBHA21.50.033
DubravkaTOT18.3-0.244
LammensMUN15.3-0.255
PickfordEVE9.0+0.266
DonnarummaMCI8.2-0.177
KelleherBRE6.60.088
TraffordLEE4.6+0.1109
PalmerIPS4.4-0.1910
Defenders — most owned (top 10)
PlayerClubOwn %ΔPrevNow
CalafioriARS41.70.011
GabrielARS28.6-0.222
O'ReillyMCI20.4-0.333
GuéhiMCI19.50.054
VirgilLIV19.3-0.345
ShawMUN19.1-0.266
DiopIPS16.7-0.277
MaguireMUN16.5-0.288
GvardiolMCI15.4+0.999
Pedro PorroTOT13.3-0.21010
Midfielders — most owned (top 10)
PlayerClubOwn %ΔPrevNow
B.FernandesMUN46.6-0.711
SzoboszlaiLIV43.1-0.322
MbeumoMUN34.0-0.733
RogersCHE26.0-0.144
TzolisARS26.0-0.155
SemenyoMCI23.1-0.466
PalmerCHE17.1+0.377
RiceARS16.5-0.288
NdiayeEVE15.9-0.199
CherkiMCI15.6+2.01010
Forwards — most owned (top 10)
PlayerClubOwn %ΔPrevNow
HaalandMCI68.8+0.521
João PedroCHE68.5+0.112
Calvert-LewinLEE27.7-0.533
ThiagoBRE16.2-0.244
IsakLIV16.20.055
BrobbeySUN12.4-0.266
HavertzARS7.50.077
WatkinsAVL7.1-0.288
Kusi-AsareFUL6.90.099
GyökeresARS6.4-0.11010
Players in this pieceCherkiGvardiolHaalandPalmer
Free · no account needed

What has not being with FFIQ cost you this season?

The IQ AI optimiser · GW1–GW6
528points
5overall rank
357average manager

One squad, picked before a ball was kicked and run for six gameweeks on three transfers — no hits taken. Scored on FPL’s own results.

Your name and your FPL team name. That is all it takes, and we will have your answer before you have finished reading this sentence.

No FPL password, ever. We only read what FPL already publishes.