🏆 Win your mini-league, or next season’s on us — new subscribers, until the Gameweek 8 deadline Get it →⭐ 2 gameweeks free, no card — then a free month and Founding Season 60% off (£14.99 £5.99/mo). Get Offer →
Fantasy Football IQ
The FPL Template: The Players Almost Everyone Owns

The FPL Template: The Players Almost Everyone Owns

This is the version of The FPL Template: The Players Almost Everyone Owns from 29 August 2026, kept for the record. The picks and the numbers have moved since. The current version →

Safe Picker on what the field owns right now

The template XI
PlayerClubPosOwn %PriceProj (next 6)
RayaARSGK38.36.018.6
CalafioriARSDEF41.75.614.8
GabrielARSDEF28.88.021.6
O'ReillyMCIDEF20.66.521.3
B.FernandesMUNMID47.112.031.4
SzoboszlaiLIVMID43.37.025.2
MbeumoMUNMID34.48.029.6
TzolisARSMID26.16.517.9
João PedroCHEFWD68.57.634.0
HaalandMCIFWD68.515.546.6
Calvert-LewinLEEFWD28.16.017.3
Players in this pieceRayaCalafioriGabrielO'Reilly
Free · no account needed

What has not being with FFIQ cost you this season?

The IQ AI optimiser · GW1–GW6
528points
5overall rank
357average manager

One squad, picked before a ball was kicked and run for six gameweeks on three transfers — no hits taken. Scored on FPL’s own results.

Your name and your FPL team name. That is all it takes, and we will have your answer before you have finished reading this sentence.

No FPL password, ever. We only read what FPL already publishes.